Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Englewood Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Englewood AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Englewood Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Englewood OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Englewood Crime Index 4483515.74479.3
 
Englewood Violent Crimes 24188.3553.5
Englewood Murders 007
Englewood Rapes 431.433.1
Englewood Robberies 647.1205.8
Englewood Aggravated Assaults 14109.9336.5
 
Englewood Property Crimes 4243327.33906.1
Englewood Burglaries 25196.2813.2
Englewood Larceny/Thefts 3782966.32601.7
Englewood Motor Vehicle Thefts 21164.8501.5
 
Englewood Arsons 1  215.69N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Englewood crime collection area population of 12,743.
  • Englewood crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Englewood crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Englewood

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Englewood crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Englewood crime level is worse than national average.

 ENGLEWOOD STATISTICS
 Englewood Population: 12235
 Male Population: 5773
 Female Population: 6462
 Households: 5062
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Englewood Population
Englewood Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement